Email Address: Password:   Forgot ?
To enter an event or receive the latest Targa news: Sign Up

GOLDEN TARGA TROPHY

A Golden Targa Trophy will be presented to the driver and co-driver or navigator of each crew who satisfies the requirements for a Targa Trophy in three successive years of the event. 

The Golden Targa Trophy will be presented in lieu of the normal Targa Trophy award.

1994 

Peter Buckingham, Charles Button, Bill Griffiths, Graham Harrison, Keith Hawley, Reg Kenny, Tim Lynas, John Moore, John Pooley, Roger Richardson, Graeme Sedgwick, Pip Welch and John Wright. 

1995 

George Bevan, Peter Burrey, Wayne Clark, Des Dillon, Michael Hogarth, Ian Ross Johnson, Anthony Kanak, Eddie Lachowicz, Chris McIndoe, Bryan Mendelson, Debra Mendelson, Mike Mier, Andrew Ogg, Barry Oliver, Russell Patterson, Jim Richards, Barry Lack and Errol Stewart, John Dowling.

1996 

Guy Bedington, Keith Blanket, Terry Curtain, Jason Dann, Antonia Devlin, Craig Devlin, Terry Dickens, Robert Edwards, Peter Godden, Ken Glover, Ray Gulson, Peter Harbison, Tony Jackson, Andrew Jones, Ray Lintott (Dec.), Murray Lord, Kerry Luck, Glenn Ridge, Mac Russell, Andrew Sluce, Neville Smith, Kim Taylor and Peter Whitaker, Graham Lloyd.

1997 

Keith Brodie, Kerry Cranfield, Sean Cranfield, Roger Dust, Rex Growden, Angus Macleod, Ian Madden, Don McKay, Lynn Rattray, Andrew Schmidt, Barbara Spits, Hans Spits, Chris Stephen, Dee Stephen, Geoff Taylor and Robert White. 

1998 

Gary Burton, Mark Clements, Simon Finlay, Christine Freestone, Paul Freestone, Mae-Lin Hendry, Drew Kent, Pat Kent, Chas Latter (dec), John Lenne, Howard Long, Linda Long, Corey Pilkington, Lawrie Pitt, Martin Rees, Geoff Rosan, Mark Saxby, Barry Smith, Terry Smith, Brian Taylor, Terry Warren, Georgia Warwick, Max Warwick and Christopher Williams.

1999 

Brian Austin, Graham Bell, Max Brookman, Mel Brookman, Keith Buckingham, Jeff Church, Greg Cook, Graham Copeland, Craig Dean, Ross Dillon, Guy Dunstan, Steve Gasparinatos (Dec), Michael Grabau, Pamela Grabau, Garry Jones, Peter Jones, Winston Kim, Tim Pyne, John Skippen, Ken Smith, Jeff Thorne, Paul Tucker and Tony Wilson.

2000 

Philip Blake, Colin Bray, Jeremy Browne, Ken Bunn, Rachael Coad, Steve Coad, Peter Cook, Kerry Dean, Travis Dean, Brian Dermott, Linda Dermott, Greg Dickson, Peter Dickson, Peter Fitzgerald, Richard Francke, Ken Garrioch, Jeff Gill, Melaine Gill, John Ireland, Graham Kent, Leigh Kent, Scott Kent, Peter Landan, Brian Learoyd, Peter Millikin, Ian Morris, Mike Moylan, Hugh Palmer, John Potter, Martin Reeves, Brian Robinson, Andrew Row, George Row, Garry Scott, Lorraine Smith, Robert Taylor, Rob Temminghoff, Warwick Thomas, Peter Thomson, Simon Thomson, Gary Tierney, Mark Tierney, Ray Williams and Michael Wood. 

2001 

Les Andrews, David Banes, Neal Bates, Jeff Beable, Nerida Beable, Mark Connolly, Andrew Crawford, Geoff Duggan, Leon Duggan, John Felder, Blair Hayden, Adam Kaplan, David Kaplan, Peter Killick, Sally Kirkright, Derek Lavine, Phillip Nichols, David Ogg, Colin Palmer, Mark Perry, Tony Quinn, Tony Robertson, John Suttle, Philip Streten, Paul Stuart, Coral Taylor, Brian Titheradge, Peter Upton, Robert Van Wegen, Ruth Williams, John Williamson, Michael Wilson.

2002 

Christopher Alp, David Ayers, Charles Blizzard, Steve Bruce, Terri Bruce, Kim Burke, Mark Burns, Nigel Chilton, Mark Cummings, Ian Curry, Sarah Curry, Ray Dean, David Dungey, Carol Fitzgerald, Lee Harper, John Howard, Lindsay Jackson, Richard Kimber, John Lawson, David Patterson, Bill St Leger, Denis Stone, Greg Sutton, John Sutton, Stephen Thatcher, Graeme Warner, David White, Paul Willoughby, Geoff Wise, Scott Young.

2003 

Simon Bartter, Geoff Blow, Neil Botha, Warren Bryan, Lynn Carr, Rex Carr, John Chalmers, Henry Draper, Roslyn Draper, Barry Faux, Ross Firth, Richard Fleming, Robert Hadley, Brett Haines, Justin Haines, Geoff Hall, Peter Heron, Martin Higgins, Michael Hopkins, Kerry Horgan, Gavin James, James Miedecke, Geoffrey Neale, Brian O'Kane, Wayne Pfingst, Ray Pollard, Jonathan Priddle, Robert Priddle, Keith Richardson, Peta Roberts, Marjorie Russell, Laurie Smythe, Jillian Steaurt, Ross Steaurt, Alan Taylor, Andrew White, Woody Wilson.

2004 

Richard Bendell, Virginia Bevan, Rex Broadbent, Roger Carter, Joe Caudo, Adam Clarke, Peter Clarke, David Currow, Craig De Somerville, Ian Fisher, Graeme Furness, Robert Gambino, Michael Goedheer, Syd Jenkins, Garey Lansdell, Alan Letcher, Bronwyn Matheson, Duncan Matheson, Stewart McAuley, John Palmer, Keith Rushworth, Tim Rushworth, Jon Siddins, Biji Thomas, Craig Thomas, Keith Wannop, Craig Williams, Richard Woodward.

2005 

Malcolm Allen, John Aust, John Bendell, Paul Blackie, Andrew Bullard, Rhonda Burrowes, Paul Burrows, David Carra, Gayle Cattlin, Len Cattlin, Chris Charge, Neal Charge, Glyn Crimp, Ryan Curnick, Amanda Davison, Simon Davison, Michael Francis, Bill Gordon, Karien Heimsohn, Peter Jackson, Peter Lowe, Graham Mitchell, George Nittis, Kevin O'Daly, Jim Reark (Dec.), Tristan Roberts, Brad Robinson, Annette Skinner, Maxwell Ullrich, Peter Ullrich, Bernie Webb, Stewart Webster, Simon Winter. 

2006 

John Allen, Peter Blackie, Peter Brown, Tracey Button, Edward Chivers, John Coleman, John Colvin, David Cooper, David Cooper, Leo Dipetta, Tony Esplin, Kim Ewart, Doug Fernie, Carey Fraser, Tony Gary, Garry Hetheringston, Laurence Kalnin, Rod King, Ian Knight, Chritian Knoetze, Luke Latter, Nicole Locker, Nik Prieston, Bruce Robins, Adrian Stafford, Chris Stannard, Geoff Thomas, Kim Vajda, Charles Walford, Daniel Wilson.

2007 

Melinda Both, Richard Bullard, James Catts, Michael De Vere, Darren Easterbrook, Toni Feaver, Simon Froude, Paul Grit, Paul Henry, Ray Julian, Philip Leith, Will Logan, Tony Longhurst, John Palmer, Cameron Reeves, Michael Ribot, Duane Rodgers, Dave Thomas, Dylan Thomas, Iain Turner, Ben Wooster, Ashley Yelds. 

2008 

Jasmine Both, Peter Eames, Ernie Fuller, Will Gordon, Phil Hart, Richard Hooper, Hitomi Kawasaki, Shuji Kawasaki, Terry Keen, John Loth, David Mathias, Malcolm McDonald, David Morton, Stella Plenderlith, Michael Ryalls, Nigel Shellshear, Kevin Wilson.

2009 

Graeme Beaupeurt, Robbie Bolton, Greg Burrowes, Bruce Bush, Matt Close, David Dahl, Christopher Dean, Mike Gascoigne, James Hallett, Stuart Hatton, Debra Heron, Keith Johnstone, Angus Kennard, Ivan Limb, Scott Millar, James Parish, Chris Perini, Richard Perini, David Potter, Bruce Power, Martin Power, Frank Purdey, Marcus Randolph, Ian Roberts, Peter Rogers, Ric Shaw, Sam Tapping, Simon Vandenberg, Ian Wheeler, Max Williams.

2010 

Mike Batten, Paul Batten, Andrew Bollom, Nicole Bryan, Ann Connolly, Natasha Deniese, Kerry Finn, Damien Grimwood, Glenn Harris, Norman Henry, Dean Herridge, Mike Herrod, Paul Kelley, Michael Minshall, Vincent Rowbottom, Ben Searcy, Paul Thomas, Naomi Tillett, Tony Warren, Jamie Vandenberg.

2011 

Rod Conry, Bruce Davey, Mike Davey, Darren Grainger, Kelly Handley, Graham Iddles, Paul Krawczyk, Andrew Mawson, Simon Morse, Dennis Neagle, Brendan Reeves, Christiaan Roberts, Rhianon Smyth, Sari Ullrich, Todd Zani.

2012

Geoff Goodwin, Jenny Cole,Chris Randell, Steve McClintock, Jann Skinner, Alex Molocznyk, Ray Baker, Adam Spence, Brendan Manion, Frank Brookhouse, Shane Cary.

2013

Jack Waldron, Vin Gregory, Ashley Yelds, Mark Hammond, Damien O'Halloran, Ben Manion, Damien Roach, Oliver Ridge, David Mcmillan, Paul Van Der Mey, Ben Matthews, Bruce Robins, Neil Gibson

2014

Ted Banks, Bruce Douglas, Rod McCray, Roy Davis, Colleen Davis, Kirrilee Gentleman, 

2015

Dennis Sims, Michael Reynolds, Stacey Reynolds, Therezia Mihajlovic, Phillipe Etienne, Neil Ford, Daniel Ford, Nathalie Ford, Colin Maher, Ian Cudmore, Mark Clair

2016


Trevor Berriman, Stephen Rochester, Ginetta Rochester, Michael Farrell, Tony Smart, John Provan, Geoffrey Bott, Kathy Henry, Pater Mayer, Andrew Robinson, Thomas Browell, Kajeera Jenkins, Andrew Clingeleffer, David Rust, Stuart Greaves 

2017

Suzanne Atkins

2018

Nicholas Stokes, Nathan Stokes, Marcin Jankowiak, Daniel Goss, Janet Binns, Samantha Winter, Peter Gluskie, Gary Mourant, David Gilliver, Guy Lilleyman, John Lilleyman, Josh Hilton, Bryan Ponting, Michael Pritchard, Rodney Vanderpoel

Targa North West 2019 - Day 2 Highlights

The highlights from the final day of Targa North West are here. 

Congratulations to everyone who took part in what was a great event on some incredible roads in Tasmania's North West. We can't wait for Targa Tasmania 2019 in only 71 days time!


read more

What the drivers said!

At the end of a fantastic rally, our in-field reporter caught up with a number of class winners to hear about their weekend.
read more

White takes overall win at Targa North West

Tasmanian driver, Jason White, has secured his first Targa North West title, making it the perfect start in his quest to win the modern outright title in the 2019 CAMS Australian Targa Championship.
read more

Targa North West 2019 - Day 1 Highlights

Check out the highlights from the opening day of Targa North West & the 2019 CAMS Australian Targa Championship, which saw plenty of action across the categories.


read more